No photo available. Represent Jason Hanson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 429,928 this week

Jason Hanson (I)

Jason Hanson was born on June 17, 1970 in Spokane, Washington, USA as Jason Douglas Hanson. He is an actor, known for NFL on FOX (1994), ESPN's Sunday Night Football (1987) and 1992 NFL Draft (1992). See full bio »

Elisabeth Moss Reveals Her Favorites Stars and Shows

2017 Emmy nominee Elisabeth Moss ("The Handmaid's Tale") talks to IMDb about her favorite performances and stars, in addition to the actors she's excited to see this year on the red carpet.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Hanson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

NFL on FOX
NFL on FOX Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
(1994-2010)
ESPN's Sunday Night Football
ESPN's Sunday Night Football Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
(1994-2005)
1992 NFL Draft
1992 NFL Draft Himself - 56th Overall Pick
(1992)
The Kicker
The Kicker Himself

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Demon Hunters: Dead Camper Lake (Video)
Phone Drunk #2
 1999 Demon Hunters (Video)
Agreeable Drunk
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
  The Kicker (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
 1994-2010 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers (2010) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Atlanta Falcons vs. Detroit Lions (2005) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings (2003) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Seattle Seahawks (2003) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions (2003) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
 1994-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers (2005) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings (2000) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2000) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Detroit Lions (1999) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions (1998) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
 1992-1998 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. San Francisco 49ers (1998) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs. Detroit Lions (1998) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. San Francisco 49ers (1996) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. San Diego Chargers (1996) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions (1995) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
 1992-1996 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Detroit Lions (1996) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Buffalo Bills vs. Detroit Lions (1994) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Houston Oilers vs. Detroit Lions (1992) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
 1993 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Chicago Bears vs. Detroit Lions (1993) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
 1992-1993 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings (1993) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
- Detroit Lions vs. Minnesota Vikings (1992) ... Himself - Detroit Lions Kicker
 1992 1992 NFL Draft (TV Movie)
Himself - 56th Overall Pick
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Led the NFL in Extra Points Made (48) and Extra Points Attempted (48) in 1995. See more »

Nickname:

J.D.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page