No photo available. Represent Chewie K. Darsow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,342,625 this week

Chewie K. Darsow

Chewie K. Darsow was born on September 9, 1983 in Hastings, Minnesota, USA as Katie Lynn Darsow. She is known for her work on Contagion (2011), A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) and Man of Steel (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chewie K. Darsow? Add or change photos

New Trailer: "Transparent" Season 2

Watch the brand new trailer for "Transparent." Season 2 of the Emmy-winning show begins Dec. 11 on Amazon Prime.

Watch the new trailer

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chewie K. Darsow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Art department (10 credits)
 2012-2014 Chicago Fire (TV Series) (art department assistant - 37 episodes)
- A Rocket Blasting Off (2014) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- Keep Your Mouth Shut (2014) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- Virgin Skin (2014) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- Tonight's the Night (2014) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- Out with a Bang (2014) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
 2012 Underemployed (TV Series) (art department assistant)
 2011 The Return of Joe Rich (set dresser)
 2011 The Playboy Club (TV Series) (art department assistant - 1 episode)
- The Scarlet Bunny (2011) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
 2011 Contagion (art department staff assistant)
 2011 The Chicago Code (TV Series) (art department assistant - 3 episodes)
- Black Hand and the Shotgun Man (2011) ... (art department assistant)
- Cabrini Green (2011) ... (art department assistant)
- Gillis, Chase & Baby Face (2011) ... (art department assistant)
 2010 A Nightmare on Elm Street (art department production assistant)
 2010 Happily After (set dresser)
 2009 Death by Broadcast (Short) (property master)
 2008 Nothing Like the Holidays (art department intern)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (12 credits)
Show Show Art director (5 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katie Darsow


5' 1" (1.55 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Chewie K. Darsow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page