STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 518 this week

Colbie Caillat


Colbie Caillat was born on May 28, 1985 in Newbury Park, California, USA as Colbie Marie Caillat. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Colbie Caillat? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 15 Apr 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Dec 2011
 
a list of 58 people
created 18 Apr 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colbie Caillat's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (34 credits)
 2014 Good Morning America (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 October 2014 (2014) ... (writer: "Chasing the Sun")
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2008 - 2014) (writer - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2014)
- Most Memorable Year (2014) ... (performer: "Try") / (writer: "Try")
- Round Eight (2009) ... (writer: "Lucky" - uncredited)
- Round Seven: Results Show (2009) ... (performer: "Fallin' For You") / (writer: "Fallin' For You")
- Round 1: Part 2 (2008) ... (performer: "Bubbly" - uncredited)
 2013 The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones (performer: "When the Darkness Comes") / (writer: "When the Darkness Comes")
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (writer - 3 episodes, 2011 - 2013)
- Episode #21.94 (2013) ... (performer: "We Both Know") / (writer: "We Both Know")
- Episode #21.59 (2012) ... (performer: "Christmas in the Sand") / (writer: "Christmas in the Sand")
- Episode #19.179 (2011) ... (performer: "Brighter Than the Sun") / (writer: "Brighter Than the Sun")
 2013/I Safe Haven (performer: "We Both Know") / (writer: "We Both Know")
 2012 Salve Jorge (TV Series) (performer: "All of You")
 2012 Enie backt (TV Series) (performer: "Bubbly") / (writer: "Bubbly")
 2012 Avenida Brasil (TV Series) (performer: "Favorite Song") / (writer: "Favorite Song")
 2012 Smash (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Workshop (2012) ... (writer: "Brighter Than the Sun")
 2012 One for the Money (performer: "Brighter Than The Sun") / (writer: "Brighter Than The Sun")
 2011 The Playboy Club (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- An Act of Simple Duplicity (2011) ... (performer: "It's My Party")
 2011 Fina estampa (TV Series) (performer: "Brighter Than the Sun") / (writer: "Brighter Than the Sun")
  So Random! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Colbie Caillat (2011) ... (performer: "Brighter Than the Sun") / (writer: "Brighter Than the Sun")
 2011 Glee: The 3D Concert Movie (Documentary) (writer: "Lucky")
 2011 The Bachelorette (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.2 (2011) ... (performer: "Brighter Than The Sun" - uncredited)
 2010 Morning Glory (performer: "Don't Hold Me Down") / (writer: "Don't Hold Me Down")
 2010 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Duets (2010) ... (writer: "Lucky" - uncredited)
 2010 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... ("I Won't", uncredited)
 2010 Letters to Juliet (performer: "You Got Me", "What If") / (writer: "You Got Me", "What If")
 2010 The Back-up Plan (performer: "Fallin' For You") / (writer: "Fallin' For You")
 2010 Leap Year (performer: "YOU GOT ME") / (writer: "YOU GOT ME")
 2009 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #17.64 (2009) ... (performer: "Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas" - uncredited)
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Excessive Forces (2009) ... (performer: "Fallin' for You" - uncredited)
 2009 Melrose Place (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Cahuenga (2009) ... ("You Got Me", uncredited)
 2009 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lost and Found (2009) ... (writer: "Lucky")
 2009 Imagine That (performer: "Here Comes the Sun", "Here Comes the Sun (End Title Version)")
 2009 Caras & Bocas (TV Series) (performer: "Lucky") / (writer: "Lucky")
 2009 Fringe (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Transformation (2009) ... (performer: "Oxygen" - uncredited)
 2009 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Steve Martin/Jason Mraz (2009) ... (performer: "Lucky" - uncredited)
 2009 Bride Wars (performer: "Somethin' Special") / (writer: "Somethin' Special")
 2008 Privileged (TV Series) (1 episode)
- All About Honesty (2008) ... ("The Little Things", uncredited)
 2008 True Confessions of a Hollywood Starlet (TV Movie) (performer: "Bubbly") / (writer: "Bubbly")
 2008 The Best of Me, Regine Velasquez: A Birthday Special (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Bubbly")
 2008 Baby Mama (performer: "Mistletoe") / (writer: "Mistletoe")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in a commercial for the American Cotton Producers and Importers. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Miami. See more »

Nickname:

Coco

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
why is taylor swift more popular than her? kayla_erika
Guy from her video luci203
ethnic background? acilu-1
What song? kalee_go
Realize.. supermancantwalk48
eye color mhth
Discuss Colbie Caillat on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page