No photo available. Represent Mousen Hassanein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 992,651 this week

Mousen Hassanein (1916–1978)

Mousen Hassanein was born on February 15, 1916 in Egypt. He was an actor, known for Hubb lel-abad (1959), Salama fi khair (1938) and Baba Amin (1950). He died on September 19, 1978 in Cairo, Egypt. See full bio »

Born:

in Egypt

Died:

(age 62) in Cairo, Egypt

John Cho Addresses Quentin Tarantino Star Trek Rumors

John Cho shares his thoughts on working with Quentin Tarantino on Star Trek and allows Kevin Smith a peek into how J.J. Abrams achieved some of the special effects on the first two movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mousen Hassanein's work have you seen?

Known For

Hubb lel-abad
(1959)
Salama fi khair
(1938)
Baba Amin
Baba Amin Actor
(1950)
Emraa alal hamish
Emraa alal hamish The Director
(1964)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mohsen Hassanein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page