No photo available. Represent John F. McCormick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 983,732 this week

John F. McCormick

John F. McCormick was born on June 16, 1967 in Schenectady, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Cedar Rapids (2011), I Was a Teenage Werebear (2011) and Chillerama (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent John F. McCormick? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John F. McCormick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2011 I Was a Teenage Werebear (Short)
Werebear Den
 2011 Chillerama
Werebear Dan (segment "I was a Teenage Werebear")
 2011 Cedar Rapids
 1998 Pleasantville
Milkman (uncredited)
 1998 The Opposite of Sex
Flashback Dad (uncredited)
 1997 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Patron / Under 5
- Episode dated 9 July 1997 (1997) ... Patron / Under 5
 1997 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Waiter / Under 5
- Episode #1.6133 (1997) ... Waiter / Under 5
 1997 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
- New York and Queens (1997) ... Dancer (uncredited)
 1996 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
- Episode #4.277 (1996) ... Santa
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
 2013 The Young and the Restless (TV Series) (hair stylist - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 31 October 2013 (2013) ... (hair stylist)
- Episode dated 30 October 2013 (2013) ... (hair stylist)
- Episode dated 29 October 2013 (2013) ... (hair stylist)
 2011 The X Factor (TV Series) (hair stylist - 1 episode)
- Live Season Finale, Part 2 of 2 (2011) ... (hair stylist)
 2010 Days of Our Lives (TV Series) (hair stylist - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11329 (2010) ... (hair stylist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Swimsuit Slimdown (TV Movie)
 2004 Swimsuit Slimdown (TV Movie)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

John Mccormick


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?


In 2010, John produced a one night only spectacular "1 Voice" an all star awareness raising event to support the Motion Picture Home in Woodland Hills,Ca to keep long term care on their campus. John directed the special with super stars Shirley Jones, Richard Dreyfus, Gloria Loring. Esai Morales, Dawn Wells and members of the NEO Ensemble Theatre Company,. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss John F. McCormick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page