No photo available. Represent Brian King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 302,413 this week

Brian King (XXV)

Brian King was born on December 28, 1985 in Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Car-Jumper (2012), Our RoboCop Remake (2014) and My iZon Orlando (2013). See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Car-Jumper
Car-Jumper Cinematographer
(2012-2015)
Our RoboCop Remake
Our RoboCop Remake Cinematographer
(2014)
My iZon Orlando
My iZon Orlando Cinematographer
(2013)
A.E.G.I.S.
A.E.G.I.S. Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
 2012-2015 Car-Jumper (TV Series short) (21 episodes)
- Episode #1.25 (2015)
- Episode #1.24 (2015)
- Episode #1.23 (2015)
- Episode #1.22 (2014)
- Episode #1.20 (2014)
 2014 A.E.G.I.S. (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
 2014 Fishbowls Are Definitely My Thing (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2014 New York Stories (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
 2013 My iZon Orlando (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Sisters Take Charge (2013) ... (as Brian King)
- Mye-Dash Comedy for a Cause Charity Event (2013) ... (as Brian King)
- Orlando Phantoms Football (2013) ... (as Brian King)
- Hyatt Regency Grand Cypress Grand Re-Opening (2013) ... (as Brian King)
 2013 Strands (TV Series short) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (as Brian King)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (as Brian King)
 2012 Cordyceps (TV Short) (as Brian King)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Runs and hosts the hugely popular podcast Brianisinyou at brianisinyou.net. See more »

Nickname:

BK See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Brian King is in me joshua-woulf
Discuss Brian King on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page