STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 315,582 this week

Harrison Lees


Harrison Lees was born on September 25, 1982 in Connecticut, USA as Harrison David Lees. He is known for his work on Girlfriend (2010), Afterschool (2008) and White Elephants (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Harrison Lees? Add contact information

Michael B. Jordan and Other Actor-Turned-Directors in 2017

With the recent announcement that Michael B. Jordan will be stepping into the director’s chair, Tim Kash discusses some of the greatest actors turned director, as well as some new faces to the game.

Watch more of "The IMDb Show"

Harrison Lees on Twitter

Related News

Girlfriend Goes to Hannover House
| MovieWeb

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harrison Lees's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Girlfriend
Girlfriend Harrison
(2010)
Afterschool
Afterschool Student
(2008)
White Elephants
(2009)
Silver Age
Silver Age Elliot
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 Silver Age (Short) (post-production)
Elliot
 2014 Private Tutor (Short)
Cameron
 2010 Girlfriend
Harrison
 2009 White Elephants (Short)
Henry
 2008 Afterschool
Student
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 2011 I Do Over (TV Series) (swings - 1 episode)
- Stopped Dead at the Altar (2011) ... (swings)
 2010 Little Taiko Boy (Short) (set dresser)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (2 credits)
 2011/I The Chosen (Short)
 2007 The Replacement Child (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2016 The Massacre at Black Divide (Short) (grip) (completed)
 2008 Afterschool (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
 2010 Girlfriend
 2010 Spotlight (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2016 Silver Age (Short) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2016 Silver Age (Short) (post-production)
 2009 All Me, All the Time (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Silver Age (Short) (executive producer) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 Four Single Fathers (production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sam

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page