No photo available. Represent Ryan Patrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 350,783 this week

Ryan Patrick (I)

Ryan Patrick was born on March 23, 1989 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor, known for Blood Moon Rising (2009), The Tank (2010) and Zoom (1999). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Alfred Molina Boards Abduction
| EmpireOnline

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Patrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blood Moon Rising
(2009)
The Tank
The Tank Deputy Abdullah
(2010)
Zoom
Zoom Himself
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (4 credits)
 2012 Fun Size (uncredited)
 2009 Blood Moon Rising
Butcher
 2009 Away We Go
Greyhound Track Patron (uncredited)
 2003 Mystic River
School Boy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
 2010 The Tank (Short)
Deputy Abdullah
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
 1999 Zoom (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.12 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #1.30 (1999) ... Himself
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ryan Patrick Buckley | Ryan Buckley

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If actors weren't weird, we wouldn't be able to do our jobs.

Trivia:

Currently resides in Hollywood, California.

Nickname:

Buckley See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page