No photo available. Represent Tara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 361,171 this week

Tara (XV) (1944–2007)

Tara was born on August 3, 1944 in Imphal, Manipur, India. She was an actress, known for Ishanou (1991), Halodhia Choraye Baodhan Khai (1987) and Banaras (2006). She died on May 19, 2007 in Gauhati, Assam, India. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Gauhati, Assam, India

Editors' Spotlight

Alpha House Premieres Today

All ten episodes of the second season of "Alpha House" are available starting today. Watch them now, only on Prime Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tara.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tahra | Tarah | Thara
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Tara on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page