No photo available. Represent Angie Virgin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,897,321 this week

Angie Virgin

Angie Virgin was born on July 25, 1983 in Serang, Java, Indonesia. She is an actress and writer, known for Hantu Jeruk Purut (2006), Virgin (2005) and Panggil namaku 3X (2005). See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angie Virgin's work have you seen?

Known For

Hantu Jeruk Purut
Hantu Jeruk Purut Airin (Rin)
(2006)
Virgin
Virgin Kettie
(2005)
Panggil namaku 3X
(2005)
Film horor
Film horor Nina
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2007 Film horor
Nina
 2006 Hantu Jeruk Purut
Airin (Rin)
 2005 Virgin
Kettie (as Angie)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Panggil namaku 3X (as Angie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anggia Yulia Angely | Angie | Anggia Yulia Hanafi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Angie Virgin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page