No photo available. Represent David Martin Rose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,075,688 this week

David Martin Rose

David Martin Rose was born on July 28, 1986 in West Hartford, Connecticut, USA. He is known for his work on Diminished Capacity (2008). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Martin Rose's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Diminished Capacity
Diminished Capacity Frank 'Wildfire' Schulte
2008

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Sound department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2008 Diminished Capacity (sound intern)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Rose
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was interning on the set of Diminished Capacity when the director approached him and asked him to read for the part of "Wildfire.".

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page