Up 109,871 this week

Maurice Johnson (I)

Maurice Johnson was born on February 10, 1979 in Augusta, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on The Governor's Daughters (2012), Joyful Noise (2012) and Seabrooks (2010). See full bio »

What to Watch: "The Man in the High Castle"

In this episode of "What to Watch," we talk with the cast of Amazon Studios' "The Man in the High Castle" and the show's creator, Frank Spotnitz.

Watch our interview

Maurice Johnson on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurice Johnson's work have you seen?


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2016/I When the Bough Breaks (post-production)
Security Guard #2
 2014 Exubia (Short) (completed)
Husband / Voiceover in Commerical
 2016 Game of Silence (TV Series)
CSA Guard
- Return to Quitman (2016) ... CSA Guard
 2015/II The Thin Line
 2015 Jazzy Bell (Short)
Big Herc
 2015 Born Again Virgin (TV Series)
- Call a Spade a Spade (2015) ... Jermaine
- Pilot (2015) ... Jermaine
 2014 Devious Maids (TV Series)
- An Ideal Husband (2014) ... Policeman
 2014 Nashville (TV Series)
FBI Agent
- It's All Wrong, But It's All Right (2014) ... FBI Agent
 2014 Big Losers
Construction Worker #1
 2013 True Crime with Aphrodite Jones (TV Series documentary)
Steve McNair
- The Mystery of Steve McNair (2013) ... Steve McNair
 2013 Congratulations!
First Officer
 2012 What About Us? (Short)
SWAT member #1
 2012 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Police Officer
- My Brother's Keeper (2012) ... Police Officer
 2012/V Crossroads (Short)
 2012 Downline (Short)
 2012 For Better or Worse (TV Series)
- The Blind Date (2012) ... Bill
 2012 The Governor's Daughters
Keith Langford
 2012 Joyful Noise
Man with Cellphone
 2012 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Bob Ledford
- Ka Ho' Oponopono (2012) ... Bob Ledford
 2011 Survivor Type (Short)
Prison Guard
 2011 Osiris (TV Series)
- You Think She Likes Older Guys? (2011) ... Henderson
- I'm Not Some Superhero (2011) ... Henderson
 2011 Single Ladies (TV Series)
T.O.'s Business Partner
- Confidence Games (2011) ... T.O.'s Business Partner
 2010 Equalizers (Short)
Judah Jacobson
 2010 Meet the Browns (TV Series)
Flirting Patient
- Meet the New Reggie (2010) ... Flirting Patient
 2010 Seabrooks (Short)
Victor Knight
Show Show Stunts (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

SunTrust Banks commercial See more »

Alternate Names:

Maurice A. Johnson

Did You Know?


Received a scholarship to play Football. Maurice played football for Division II powerhouse Albany State University in the late 90s. See more »


Booming voice See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Maurice Johnson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page