No photo available. Represent João Portugal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 246,850 this week

João Portugal

João Portugal was born on January 18, 1973 in Portugal as João Carlos Gil Santos. He is known for his work on Quero-te Abraçar (2000), Festival RTP da Canção 1996 (1996) and Mundo VIP (1996). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of João Portugal's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Quero-te Abraçar
(2000)
Mundo VIP
Mundo VIP Himself
(1998-2000)
Chuva de Estrelas
Chuva de Estrelas Himself (1998)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Uma Aventura (TV Series)
Professor
- Uma Aventura na Cidade (2000) ... Professor
 1996 Todos Ao Palco (TV Movie)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Excesso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Benfica.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page