No photo available. Represent Amanda Marchant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 213,969 this week

Amanda Marchant

Amanda Marchant was born on June 26, 1988 in Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England as Amanda Louise Marchant. See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Related News

Samanda confess to John & Edward crush
| Digital Spy
'Bb' twins praise Goody's strength
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 5637 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 4208 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Marchant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Brother
Big Brother Herself - Contestant
(2007)
Big Brother Uncut
Big Brother Uncut Herself - Contestant
(2007)
The National Television Awards 2007
The National Television Awards 2007 Herself - Audience Member
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2010 Ultimate Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself
- The Final Hour (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 8 Out of 10 Cats (TV Series)
Herself
- Ultimate Big Brother Special (2010) ... Herself
 2008-2010 Big Brother's Little Brother (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 July 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 6 June 2008 (2008) ... Herself
 2009 Big Brother's Big Quiz (TV Movie)
Herself
 2009 Xposé (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.167 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Ready, Steady, Cook (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #18.5 (2008) ... Herself
 2007 Wannabe with Chanelle (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.6 ... Herself
 2007 Samanda, the Twins: Dance Workout (Video)
Herself
 2007 The National Television Awards 2007 (TV Special)
Herself - Audience Member
 2007 Another Audience with Al Murray (TV Movie)
Herself
 2007 Katie & Peter: Unleashed (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Herself
 2007 Big Brother (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Day 94 - The Final Part 2 (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 94 - The Final Part 1 (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 93 (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 92 (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 91 (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
 2007 Big Brother Uncut (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Day 89 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 88 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 82 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 81 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
- Day 75 - Diary Room Uncut (2007) ... Herself - Contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (TV Special)
Herself (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Regarded as one housemate, she and twin Sam came second in the 8th series of Big Brother (2000). See more »

Nickname:

Mandy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page