STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 167 this week

Matt Bennett (X)


Matt Bennett was born on November 13, 1991 in Massapequa, New York, USA as Matthew H. Bennett. He is an actor, known for Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (2015), Victorious (2010) and Bridesmaids (2011). See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 04 May 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 31 May 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 13 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Bennett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Me and Earl and the Dying Girl
(2015)
Victorious
Victorious Robbie Shapiro / Robbie / Himself
(2010-2013)
Bridesmaids
Bridesmaids Helen's Stepson
(2011)
The Virginity Hit
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (9 credits)
 2016 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
Corey
- Gotta Be Me (2016) ... Corey
 2015 Everybody Wants to Be Poppy (TV Series)
Pho
 2015 Shameless (TV Series)
Wiley
- Carl's First Sentencing (2015) ... Wiley
 2011-2012 iCarly (TV Series)
Robbie Shapiro
 2009 Michael & Michael Have Issues (TV Series)
Greg the Intern
- Greg the Intern (2009) ... Greg the Intern
 2009 Totally for Teens (TV Movie)
Jamie
Show Show Actor: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Bennett

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page