STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,438 this week

Tart Carlos


Tart Carlos is an actress, known for Ekstra (2013), Mundo man ay magunaw (2012) and Lumang piso para sa puso (2010). See full bio »

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tart Carlos's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ekstra
Ekstra Venus
(2013)
Mundo man ay magunaw
(2012)
This Guy's in Love with U Mare!
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017 Hay, bahay! (TV Series)
Merci
- Finale (2017) ... Merci (voice)
- Sikat na sikat (2017) ... Merci (voice)
- Free Wifi (2017) ... Merci (voice)
- Paglilihi (2017) ... Merci (voice)
- Raket (2017) ... Merci (voice)
 2017 Ipaglaban mo (TV Series)
Tessie
- Takas (2017) ... Tessie
 2015-2017 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Jo / Female NPA / Norma
- Red Watch (2017) ... Jo
- Armas (2016) ... Female NPA
- Parol (2015) ... Norma
 2015 Wansapanataym (TV Series)
Ditas
- Lara burara (2015) ... Ditas
 2015 Luv U (TV Series)
Mama Panda
- Ang Wedding Vow, Bow (2015) ... Mama Panda
 2015 Nathaniel (TV Series)
Rita Jimenez (as Rita Rosario G. Carlos)
 2013 Ekstra
Venus
 2012 This Guy's in Love with U Mare!
Suicidal Bride (as Rita Rosario Carlos)
 2012 Mundo man ay magunaw (TV Series)
Christy
- Everyone's Worried of Sheryl's Condition (2012) ... Christy (as Rosario Carlos)
- Sheryl's Life Will Be in Great Peril (2012) ... Christy (as Rosario Carlos)
- Lanie Runs Away from the Police (2012) ... Christy (as Rosario Carlos)
 2012 Wako Wako (TV Series)
Urduja
- Muymuy Gets His Wish Granted (2012) ... Urduja (uncredited)
 2011 Sa ngalan ng ina (TV Series)
Secretary Zita
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Secretary Zita (uncredited)
 2011 Bahid
 2010 Obra (TV Series)
- For the Rest of My Life (2010) ... (as Rita Carlos)
- Tik Tok (2010) ... (as Rita Carlos)
- This Must Be Love (2010) ... (as Rita Carlos)
- Hot Mama (2010) ... (as Rita Carlos)
 2010 Lumang piso para sa puso (TV Series)
Cedes
- Truly Love Can Conquer All for Dave and Sandra (2010) ... Cedes (as Rita Rosario Carlos)
- Erica Makes It More Harder for Dave and Sandra (2010) ... Cedes (as Rita Rosario Carlos)
- Love Is Finally in the Air for Dave and Sandra (2010) ... Cedes (as Rita Rosario Carlos)
- Dave Tries to Confess His Feeling for Sandra (2010) ... Cedes (as Rita Rosario Carlos)
- Dave Leaves Sandra in Dismay (2010) ... Cedes (as Rita Rosario Carlos)
 2009 Yaya & Angelina: The Spoiled Brat Movie
Yayang Punk (as Rita 'Tart' Carlos)
 2009 Tarot
Cora (as Rita Rosario G. Carlos)
 2008 Love Books (TV Series)
Melai
- No Boyfriend Since Birth (2008) ... Melai (as Rita Carlos)
 2007 Mga kuwento ni Lola Basyang (TV Series)
- Guwapong sastre (2007) ... (as Rita Carlos)
 2007 Ang cute ng ina mo!
First Daughter (as Rita Carlos)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jemmalyn Argarin | Rita 'Tart' Carlos | Rita Rosario G. Carlos | Rita Rosario Carlos | Rita Carlos | Rosario Carlos | Doris

Contribute to This Page