No photo available. Represent Muriel Siebert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,868,508 this week

Muriel Siebert (1932–2013)

Muriel Siebert was born on September 12, 1932 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Muriel Faye Siebert. She died on August 24, 2013 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Muriel Siebert's work have you seen?

Known For

Risk/Reward
Risk/Reward Herself
2003

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Risk/Reward (Documentary)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 Your World w/ Neil Cavuto (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 August 2013 (2013) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Passed away at the age of 85 [August 26, 2013]. See more »

Nickname:

Mickie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page