No photo available. Represent Sindre Høiby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,499,621 this week

Sindre Høiby

Sindre Høiby was born on December 23, 1991 in Norway. He is an actor, known for Benny's Gym (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in Norway

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trailers that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sindre Høiby's work have you seen?

Known For

Benny's Gym
Benny's Gym Joakim
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Benny's Gym (Short)
Joakim
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Now lives in Oslo, Norway attending an acting program at Bjørnholt High School.

Nickname:

Sid

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page