STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,876 this week

Vinnie Varone


Vinnie Varone is known for his work on Outrage: Born in Terror (2009), The Fighter (2010) and The Tear (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Vinnie Varone? Add contact information

Photos We Love From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vinnie Varone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Outrage: Born in Terror
Outrage: Born in Terror Sissy's Boyfriend
(2009)
The Fighter
The Fighter Fight Spectator
(2010)
The Tear
The Tear Roman Soldier #4
(2010)
Lure
Lure Detective Vincente
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2010 The Tear
Roman Soldier #4 (as Vinnie Varon)
 2010/I The Fighter
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
 2010 Lure (Video)
Detective Vincente (as Vinnie Varon)
 2010 True Blood (TV Series)
DEA Agent
- Evil Is Going On (2010) ... DEA Agent (uncredited)
 2009-2010 Cold Case (TV Series)
Perp / Janitor
- Free Love (2010) ... Perp (uncredited)
- Chinatown (2009) ... Janitor (uncredited)
 2009 Occupational Hazard (Short)
Jim (as Vinnie Varon)
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- Meet Jane Doe (2009) ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Gerber Clan
- Black Gold and Red Blood (2009) ... Gerber Clan (uncredited)
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Corpse
- Do Over (2009) ... Corpse (uncredited)
 2009/II Outrage: Born in Terror
Sissy's Boyfriend (as Vinnie Varoon)
 2009 Hired Gun
Patrol Officer #1 (as Vinnie Varon)
 2008 Monk (TV Series)
Referee
- Mr. Monk Takes a Punch (2008) ... Referee
 2008 Shark (TV Series)
Vegas Thug
- Leaving Las Vegas (2008) ... Vegas Thug (uncredited)
 2007 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Bartender
- Tabu (2007) ... Bartender
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2009/II Outrage: Born in Terror (stunt double - as Vinnie Varon) / (stunts - as Vinnie Varon)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vincent Varon | Vince Varon | Vinnie Varon | Vincent Varone | Vince Varone | Vinnie Varoon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Way to go Vince larryb711
Discuss Vinnie Varone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page