No photo available. Represent Julien Doré? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,320 this week

Julien Doré

Julien Doré was born on July 7, 1982 in Alès, Gard, France. He is an actor and composer, known for Thé ou café (1996), Vivement dimanche (1998) and Pop Redemption (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Reverso celebrates its 80th anniversary
| Filmicafe

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 124 people
created 08 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Doré's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Thé ou café
Thé ou café Himself
(2011-2017)
Vivement dimanche
Vivement dimanche Himself / Himself - Main guest
(2008-2015)
Pop Redemption
(2013)
C à vous
C à vous Himself
(2010-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017 Dix pour cent (TV Mini-Series)
Julien Doré
- Guy et Julien (2017) ... Julien Doré
- Isabelle (2017) ... Julien Doré
- Norman (2017) ... Julien Doré
 2013 Chez nous c'est trois!
L'acteur de Baisers fanés
 2013 Pop Redemption
Alex
 2011 Le cri cosmique (Short)
Eugène B.
 2010 Vampires
Jean-Paul
 2009 Écrire pour un chanteur (TV Series)
The Young Man
- Les astres noirs (2009) ... The Young Man
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded 2 rock bands: "Dig up Elvis" and "Jean D'Ormesson disco suicide". See more »

Nickname:

Julian Goldy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page