No photo available. Represent Angela M. Da Costa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,058,678 this week

Angela M. Da Costa

Angela M. Da Costa was born on December 17, 1971 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. She is known for her work on The Temptations (1998), The Christmas Tree (1996) and Sudden Death (1995). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela M. Da Costa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Temptations
The Temptations Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
The Christmas Tree
The Christmas Tree Spectator
(1996)
Sudden Death
Sudden Death Patron - Tyler's Group
(1995)
Criminal Justice
Criminal Justice Mrs. Santos
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1996 The Christmas Tree (TV Movie)
Spectator
 1995 Sudden Death
Patron - Tyler's Group (uncredited)
 1990 Criminal Justice (TV Movie)
Mrs. Santos (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1998 The Temptations (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... (stand-in)
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2001 Eyes Are Upon You (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angela Da Costa | Samantha Fox
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ron O'Neal's younger cousin via his mother. His mother was her aunt.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page