No photo available. Represent Javier Pinto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,897 this week

Javier Pinto

Javier Pinto was born on November 22, 1979 in Alicante, Spain. He is known for his work on El arte de vender (2009), creaMovie (2009) and Revelación (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Javier Pinto? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Staff Picks: Childhood Fears

To celebrate Halloween, IMDb staff members recall some of their deepest childhood fears that were glimpsed on TV or at the movies.


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Javier Pinto.

User Polls

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (68 credits)
 2014 El manuscrito (post-production)
Francisco Santos
 2014 Ce qui reste (completed)
Bruno
 2014 Vampire: Hounds of Horror
Víctima
 2014 Redes de traición (Short)
Consejero
 2014 Juan y la nube (Short)
Graffiti Pinto-san
 2014 Leonides y el mosquete de Trafalgar
Camarero Barbate
 2014 Somewhere, Somehow (Short)
Jefe
 2014 Vísteme despacio que tengo prisa (Short)
Sr. Andújar
 2014/I Rewind
Presentador TV
 2014 No es lo mismo (Short)
El Piedra
 2014 Taulells Trencats (Short)
Psicòleg
 2013 Si mueres, no conduzcas (Short)
Superviviente
 2013 Swamp Girl (Short)
Padre Aurelio
 2013 13 minutos (Short)
Padre
 2013 13 minutos - Tomas Falsas (Short)
Padre
 2013 Echoes by Skimoes (Short)
Office Mate #1
 2013 Making of 'Vampire: HOH' (Short)
Víctima
 2013 Entre pinceladas (Short)
Visitante Museo
 2013/II La herida (Short)
Profesor
 2013 ¡Qué bello es delinquir! (Short)
Harry
 2013 Tu es viré (Short)
Pierre
 2012 Los ojos del ángel (Short)
Luís
 2012 Las alubias de tu madre (Short)
Jorge
 2012 Que no se me olvide (Short)
Father
 2012 Coleccionistas (Short)
Corintio
 2012 Le guêpier (Short)
Padre Santos
 2012 The Cold Light of Day
Airport Customer (uncredited)
 2012 L'autre côté (Short)
Clemente
 2011 El sueño de Iván
Hotel Customer
 2011 No Rest for the Wicked
Policía
 2011 Mi nombre es Luís (Short)
Dueño del coche
 2011 Perret et le Globulorax (Short)
Pharmacien
 2011 Clichés d'Europe (Short)
Sandro
 2011 Chinese Take-Out
Italian Lover
 2011 Turno de noche (Short)
Jefe Tienda
 2011 La última butaca (Short)
Manu
 2011 La vida del caracol (Short)
Hombre Putero
 2010 Sigue tu camino (Short)
Policía
 2010 HP Designjet 111 (Short)
Architect
 2010 ¿A dónde vas? (Short)
Sebastián
 2010 Revelación (Short)
Asier
 2010 Un mal día (Short)
Employer
 2009 La familia de siempre (Short)
Priest
 2009 Infección, detrás de tus ojos (Short)
Agente Rodríguez
 2009 Conclusión (Short)
Franco Ugarte
 2009/II Primos (Short)
Sebastián
 2009 Vacío (Short)
Mateo
 2009 Cien años de perdón (Short)
Marcos
 2009 El arte de vender (Short)
Formador
 2009 Domingo por la mañana (Short)
Domingo
 2009 La hermandad de la buena muerte (Short)
Sr. Fiscal
 2009 Hola, soy Lucía (Short)
Lucas
 2009 Puteator (Short)
Pepe
 2009 Reactancia (Short)
Luís Elder
 2009 Ceniza en el papel (Short)
La Muerte
 2009 Jocelyn (Short)
Álex
 2009 Lautaro, 500 años en guerra (Short)
Gustavo Carvajal
 2009 Un último baile (Short)
Carnicero
 2009 Virtualidad real (Short)
Profesor Militar
 2008 Darle boleto (Short)
Pedro
 2008 Stranger (Short)
Hamze
 2007 Ticket to Happiness (Short)
Rich Man
 2006 Tattoo Love Magic (Short)
Man at bar
 2006 Every Penny Counts (Short)
Deli Manager
 2006 Peas & Carrots (Short)
Dr. Nelson
 2006 Cómplices (Short)
Y
 2006 Peces pequeños (Short)
Monsieur Pierre
Show Show Actor: Video (32 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (27 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (12 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book Award Accesit Categoría Senior Title: "Els set secrets del Planeta Terra - El Conte" - VIII Premio de Relato Corto Centro14 (2006) Dep. Legal A-1013-2006 See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Francisco Javier Pinto
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Pinto See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Javier Pinto on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page