No photo available. Represent Joon Park? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,393 this week

Joon Park

Joon Park was born on July 20, 1969. He is an actor, known for Dragonball: Evolution (2009), Speed Racer (2008) and The Case of the Midnight Murderer (2013). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Joon Park? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 03 Mar 2013
 
a list of 8 people
created 24 Mar 2013
 
a list of 12 people
created 29 Jun 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joon Park.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2013 The Case of the Midnight Murderer
Whorehouse John
 2012 JustKiddingFilms (TV Mini-Series short)
 2009 Dark Blue (TV Series)
Shin
- K-Town (2009) ... Shin
 2008 Speed Racer
Yakuza Driver
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joon-Hyung Park
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the eldest member of GOD. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Just Saw DBE TheMrFraz
vegeta? Jack_Burgundy_Kenobi
for some fyi he's a formal idol star..lol.. laee
Good luck in Speed Racer! ronnie-140
Congrats from old LBSU friend JOE CANON joe-2481
Is it just me or does his voice similar to Sylvester Stallon? lilis_net
Discuss Joon Park on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page