No photo available. Represent Tarzan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,257 this week

Tarzan (VIII)

Tarzan was born on April 24, 1945 in Malang, Malang, Dutch East Indies as Toto Muryadi. He is an actor, known for Gara-gara bola (2008), The Guys (2017) and Perempuan punya cerita (2007). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tarzan's work have you seen?

Known For

Gara-gara bola
(2008)
The Guys
The Guys Mr. Jeremy
(2017)
Otomatis romantis
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2017 The Guys
Mr. Jeremy
 2012 Insya Allah Ada Jalan (TV Series)
 2010 Istri bo'ongan
Ayah Arya
 2009 Wakil rakyat
Wibowo
 2008 Asoy geboy
 2008 Otomatis romantis (as Tarsan)
 1993 Mumpung ada kesempatan (as Tarsan)
 1990 Ikut-ikutan (as Tarsan)
 1982 Untung Ada Saya
Tarsan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tarzan Srimulat | Tarsan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page