No photo available. Represent Taiwan Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 392,373 this week

Taiwan Brown

Taiwan Brown (born on March 15, 1987) is an American actor, host, and former MtvU video jockey. He is currently (May 2007) hosting for the iptv network OmitTV.com. Brown was born in Brooklyn, New York and currently resides in Plainfield, New Jersey. He is currently re-editing a pilot for a interactive music countdown show pitched to Yahoo's ... See full bio »

Taiwan Brown on Twitter

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taiwan Brown's work have you seen?

Known For

Dean's List
Dean's List Host (2006)
(2002)
MTV's What the Flip?
MTV's What the Flip? Himself - Student
(2008)
Tom Green's House Tonight
Tom Green's House Tonight Himself - Caller / Himself - Skyper
(2006-2007)
Daily Download
Daily Download Guest Host (2004-2006)
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  No. 1 Countdown (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode, 2009) (production intern - 1 episode, 2009) (production assistant intern - 1 episode, 2009)
- Jadakiss (2009) ... (production assistant)
- Anika Noni Rose (2009) ... (production intern - uncredited)
- Rick Ross (2009) ... (production assistant intern - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Daily Download (TV Series)
Guest Host (2004-2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2002 Dean's List (TV Series) (2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2008 MTV's What the Flip? (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Student
 2008 Big Shot Live (TV Series)
Himself - Featured TV Host Runner-up
- Clint Catalyst (2008) ... Himself - Featured TV Host Runner-up (uncredited)
 2006-2007 Tom Green's House Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Caller / Himself - Skyper
- Episode dated 30 March 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Skyper
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Himself - Caller
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Himself - Caller
 2002 Dean's List (TV Series)
Host (2006)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

...some times I wish I was born 6 days early. Refering to rapper Shad Moss who shares the same birth month.

Trivia:

Currently in the lead for TV host on the website Bigshotlive.com See more »

Nickname:

Tai-Tai See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Taiwan Brown on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page