No photo available. Represent Randy Ebright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 132,995 this week

Randy Ebright (I)

Randy Ebright'' Tha 'crazy gringo'' Born in USA, (Michigan) May 16, 1978. Move to Mexico in 1992. Start plating Percussions right after and after playing in several groups, he was recruited to play with the band Molotov from Mexico City. As drummer and vocalist of the Mexican group Molotov, he has released six albums and collaborated with many other... See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Follow all the action at San Diego Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy Ebright's work have you seen?

Known For

Isi & Disi, alto voltaje
Isi & Disi, alto voltaje Randy Ebright - Molotov
2006
Gimme the Power
Gimme the Power Himself
2012

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Soy tu fan (TV Series)
Kevin
- Teatro (2010) ... Kevin
 2006 Isi & Disi, alto voltaje
Randy Ebright - Molotov
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2006 Isi & Disi, alto voltaje (writer: "Dance and Dense Denso")
 2004 Deuda (Documentary) (writer: "Frijolero")
 2004 A Day Without a Mexican (writer: "Frijolero")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2012 Gimme the Power (Documentary)
Himself
 2011 El Diez (TV Series)
Himself
- El Berrinche Millonario (2011) ... Himself
 2009 SesioneS con Alejandro Franco (TV Series)
Himself
- Molotov (2009) ... Himself
 2007 Indie 101 (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

AmeriNaco See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Randy Ebright on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page