STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,568 this week

Sherry Shaoling


Sherry Shaoling was born on July 23, 1969 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA as Sherry Chock. She is an actress, known for Baby on Board (2009), The 41-Year-Old Virgin Who Knocked Up Sarah Marshall and Felt Superbad About It (2010) and 408 (2009). She has been married to Xiaojun Wang since August 7, 2009. She was previously married to Kendric W. L. Wong. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sherry Shaoling? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sherry Shaoling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2016 Better Criminal (post-production)
Lola Ming
 2014 Prophecy of Eve
Czara
 2013 Roomies! (TV Series)
Mrs. Rei
 2012 The Strange Life of John Perez (TV Series)
Puzzy
- The Latin Lover Factor: Part 2 (2012) ... Puzzy
 2012 Chinatown Squad (TV Movie)
Prostitute (uncredited)
 2011 In My Pocket
Sexy girl
 2011/I Wasteland
Leigh
 2011 Violent Blue
Dr. Tiana Chock
 2010 Deadliest Warrior (TV Series)
Concubine
- Vlad the Impaler vs. Sun Tzu (2010) ... Concubine
 2010 Repo Men
Sexy Asian Bride (uncredited)
 2010 1000 Ways to Lie (TV Movie)
Mei Ling
 2009 Dark Horizon
Sister
 2009 408 (Video short)
Reporter (voice)
 2009 Art of War (TV Movie documentary)
Chinese Courtesan
 2009 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Asian model
- Episode #22.26 (2009) ... Asian model
 2008 Eve (TV Series)
Czara
 2008 Chief (Short)
Taxi Passenger
 2007 One Percent Full
Sexy Girl
 2004 Finding Aloha (Short)
Kealoha's Mother
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Sherry Shaoling Chock | Sherry Chock Wong

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On performing: Every time you get up there and do it, it just becomes easier, and then you kind of become addicted to it, musical theater and opera. (Honolulu Star-Bulletin, 20 March 2003)

Trivia:

Graduated high school from Punahou School in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Sherry Shaoling on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page