STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,502 this week

Jake Anderson (II)


Jake Anderson was born as Jacob Van Martin Anderson. He has been married to Jenna Patterson since May 12, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadliest Catch
Deadliest Catch Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern / Himself - Captain: Saga / Himself - Greenhorn: Northwestern / Himself - Deckhand & Engineer: Northwestern / Himself - Deckhand: Cornelia Marie / Himself - Deckhand: Kiska Sea / Himself - Deck Boss: Northwestern / Himself - Deck Boss & Engineer: Northwestern / Himself - Deckhand & Deck Boss: Northwestern
(2007-2016)
Deadliest Catch: The Bait
Deadliest Catch: The Bait Himself / Himself - Co-Host / Himself - Deckhand / Himself - Deckhand: Kiska Sea / Himself - Former Deckhand: Northwestern
(2013-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (20 credits)
 2007-2016 Deadliest Catch (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern / Himself - Captain: Saga / Himself - Greenhorn: Northwestern / ...
- The Widowmaker: Part 1 (2016) ... Himself - Captain: Saga
- Fire at Sea: Part 2 (2016) ... Himself - Captain: Saga
- Raw Deal (2016) ... Himself - Captain: Saga
- Proving Grounds (2016) ... Himself - Captain: Saga
- Into the Gale (2016) ... Himself - Captain: Saga
 2013-2016 Deadliest Catch: The Bait (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Co-Host / Himself - Deckhand / ...
- Screaming Mad (2016) ... Himself
- The Face of Fear (2016) ... Himself
- Ablaze at Sea (2016) ... Himself
- Trials by Fire (2016) ... Himself
- Real-Time from Dutch Harbor (2016) ... Himself - Co-Host (as Captain Jake)
 2016 Deadliest Catch: A Season in Hell (TV Movie)
Himself - Captain: Saga
 2015 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 April 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Deadliest Catch: Captain's Choice 9: Josh and Jake Harris (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2015 Deadliest Catch: Season 10 Revealed (TV Movie)
Himself - Deckhand & Engineer: Northwestern
 2014 TakePart Live (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #3.86 (2014) ... Himself - Guest
 2014 The Playboy Morning Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.41 (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Deadliest Catch: Legend of the Northwestern (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern (uncredited)
 2014 Deadliest Catch: Season 9 Revealed (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern & Deckhand: Kiska Sea
 2013 Deadliest Catch: An Epic Season (TV Movie)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
 2013 Deadliest Catch: Best of Season 8 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2012 Deadliest Catch: Revelations (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
 2008-2012 After the Catch (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Looking Ahead (2012) ... Himself (as Jake)
- Fishermen's Code (2012) ... Himself (as Jake)
- View from Shore (2012) ... Himself
- High Tide (2011) ... Himself
- The Good Captain Phil (2010) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2012 Deadliest Catch: Inside the Catch (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
- Best Brawls (2012) ... Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
- Deckhands (2012) ... Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
 2012 Deadliest Catch: Best of Season 7 (TV Movie)
Himself - Deckhand: Northwestern
 2011 Deadliest Catch: Greenhorns (TV Movie)
Himself - Greenhorn: Northwestern
 2010 Deadliest Catch: Best of Season 5 (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Captain Jake Anderson | Captain Jake | Jake
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Aiden Benn Arthur Anderson, born in January 2015.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
definitely one of the hottest stars of DC onaeirio
Any word on Jake's Dad? beth-242
Discuss Jake Anderson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page