STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,189 this week

Lil Mama


Lil Mama was born on October 4, 1989 in Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Niatia Jessica Kirkland. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lil Mama? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 339 people
created 20 Jun 2013
 
a list of 43 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 01 Nov 2014
 
a list of 170 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lil Mama's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

America's Best Dance Crew
America's Best Dance Crew Herself - Judge / Herself
2008-2012

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2013 American Music Awards 2013 (TV Special) (performer: "Waterfalls")
 2009 Dance Flick (performer: "Shawty Get Loose") / (writer: "Shawty Get Loose" - as Niatia Kirkland)
 2008 Make It Happen (performer: "Shawty Get Loose") / (writer: "Shawty Get Loose")
  So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- The Top Eight Perform (2008) ... (performer: "Shawty Get Loose") / (writer: "Shawty Get Loose")
 2007 Nip/Tuck (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dr. Joshua Lee (2007) ... (performer: "Lip Gloss")
 2007 Big Love (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dating Game (2007) ... (performer: "Girlfriend (Girlfriend Remix)" - uncredited)
 2007 How She Move (performer: "G Slide (Tour Bus)", "Life") / (writer: "G Slide (Tour Bus)", "Life" - as Niatia Kirkland)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Sean Kingston video for "Beautiful Girls" See more »

Alternate Names:

Niatia 'Lil Mama' Kirkland
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Monster Single of the Year for her song "Lip Gloss" at the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She looks so much older than her reported age ... aliensbuff
Sean Kingston Video? groggiee
Was she nominated for a grammy? bigfanofimdb
eyes tr_id
Finally, her debut album Iamawriter
She did a great job as left eye on the tlc movie!! cami3
Discuss Lil Mama on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page