No photo available. Represent Doreen Wells? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,309 this week

Doreen Wells

Doreen Wells was born in 1937 in London, England as Doreen Patricia Wells. She is an actress, known for Friday Night, Saturday Morning (1979), The New Paul O'Grady Show (2004) and ITV Play of the Week (1955). She was previously married to Alexander Charles Robert Vane-Tempest-Stewart 9th Marquess of Londonderry. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doreen Wells's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1956 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Evelova
- MacAdam and Eve (1956) ... Evelova
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 The New Paul O'Grady Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 December 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 1981 Friday Night, Saturday Morning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.5 (1981) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She performed in the ballet, "La Fille Mal Gardee," and "Facade," in a Royal Ballet production at the Royal Opera House in Covent Garden, London, England with Nadia Nerina, David Blair, Leslie Edwards, Alexander Grant, Vyvyan Lorrayne, Monica Mason, Deanne Bergsma, Derek Rencher, Merle Park, and Peter Clegg in the cast. ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Doreen Tempest | Doreen Vane-Tempest-Stewart | Marchioness of Londonderry Doreen Wells
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Principal with the touring section of the Royal Ballet from 1960 to 1970. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Doreen Wells on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page