No photo available. Represent David Proud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,459 this week

David Proud

David Proud was born on March 14, 1983 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England. He is an actor and writer, known for EastEnders (1985), The Best of Men (2012) and Wheels of Fortune (2011). He has been married to Amy Joy Proud since August 19, 2016. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Related News

David Proud stars in thriller iWitness
| ScreenDaily
Six EastEnders stars axed
| Virgin Media - TV

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Proud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders
EastEnders Adam / Adam Best
(2009-2010)
The Best of Men
(2012)
Wheels of Fortune
(2011)
Hunger House
Hunger House Ernst
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2015 No Offence (TV Series)
Roland Stubbs
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Roland Stubbs
 2014 Siblings (TV Series)
Charlie
- Wheelchair Conference (2014) ... Charlie
 2014 iWitness
John
 2013/I The One That Got Away (Short)
Charlie
 2012 Doctors (TV Series)
Terry Ford
- Pick Up Artist (2012) ... Terry Ford
 2012 The Best of Men (TV Movie)
Jeremy
 2012 N.F.A. (No Fixed Abode)
Graham
 2011 Wheels of Fortune (Short)
Gareth
 2008-2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Blake
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Blake
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... Blake
 2009 The Magic Hour
Ernst
 2008 Hunger House (Short)
Ernst
 2007 Special People
Scott Swadkins
 2007 Desperados (TV Series)
Charlie
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Charlie
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Charlie
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Charlie
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Charlie
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Charlie
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote and Published "The Art of Disability" a handbook on disability representation in media See more »

Official Sites:

|

Height:

4' 11¾" (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a small scar on his right hand which he got from catching his hand accidentally on a piece of set whilst filming EastEnders. See more »

Nickname:

Twiglet

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page