No photo available. Represent Lena Baader? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 330,190 this week

Lena Baader

Lena Baader was born on October 30, 1980 in Freiburg, Germany. She is known for her work on Caedes (2015), Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist (2008) and Die Kleinen und die Bösen (2015). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lena Baader's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2016 Die Chefin (TV Series)
Suse Wessling
- Albtraum (2016) ... Suse Wessling
 2015 Caedes
Leen
 2011-2014 Bukow and König (TV Series)
Anne ten Hoff / Marina Ried
- Smoke on the Water (2014) ... Anne ten Hoff
- Cassandras Warnung (2011) ... Marina Ried
 2013 München 7 (TV Series)
Susi
- Ja, wo ist er denn? (2013) ... Susi
 2012 Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt
Antje aus Holland
 2009-2012 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Gesine Löblich / Gerlinde Roth
- Tod im Swimmingpool (2012) ... Gesine Löblich
- Kuhgebrüll als Alibi (2009) ... Gerlinde Roth
 2011 Zwei übern Berg (TV Movie)
Maren Zorn
 2011 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Susi
- Am Ende muss Glück sein (2011) ... Susi
 2009 Tatort (TV Series)
Krankenschwester Uschi
- Platt gemacht (2009) ... Krankenschwester Uschi
 2009 Sleeping Songs
Fahrradfahrerin
 2007 Aschermittwoch (Short)
Nurse
 2005 Neun
Geliebte
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lena Bader

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Lena Baader on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page