No photo available. Represent Pelin Karahan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 9,069 this week

Pelin Karahan

Pelin Karahan was born on September 7, 1984 in Ankara, Turkey as Vildan Pelin Karahan. She is an actress, known for Kavak Yelleri (2007), Magnificent Century (2011) and Beyaz Show (1996). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 26 Feb 2012
a list of 27 people
created 29 Mar 2012
a list of 134 people
created 03 Feb 2014
a list of 173 people
created 05 Sep 2014
list image
a list of 93 people
created 25 Sep 2015

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pelin Karahan's work have you seen?

Known For

Kavak Yelleri
Kavak Yelleri Asli Zeybek / Asli / Aslı Zeybek
Magnificent Century
Magnificent Century Mihrimah sultan 2013
Beyaz Show
Beyaz Show Herself


Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2007-2008 Kavak Yelleri (TV Series)
Asli Zeybek / Asli / Aslı Zeybek
- Episode #2.61 (2008) ... Asli
- Episode #2.60 (2008) ... Asli
- Episode #2.59 (2008) ... Asli
- Episode #2.58 (2008) ... Asli
- Episode #2.57 (2008) ... Asli
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Beyaz Show (TV Series)
- Episode dated 25 January 2008 (2008) ... Herself

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pelin Vildan Karahan


5' 1" (1.55 m)

Did You Know?


Pelin Karahan

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Pelin Karahan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page