No photo available. Represent Giancarlo Fisichella? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 536,774 this week

Giancarlo Fisichella

Giancarlo Fisichella was born on January 14, 1973 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He has been married to Luna Castellani since October 10, 2009. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Giancarlo Fisichella? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 37 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giancarlo Fisichella's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2010 Io canto (TV Series)
Himself
- 27 febbraio 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2009 Not in a Hurry... (Video)
Himself
 2009 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (2009) ... Himself
- The Brazilian Grand Prix (2009) ... Himself
- The Japanese Grand Prix (2009) ... Himself
 2008 Luck Does Not Come Into It... (Video documentary)
Himself
 2007-2008 ITV - Formula One (TV Series)
Himself
- 2008 French Grand Prix Qualifying (2008) ... Himself
- 2008 Spanish Grand Prix (2008) ... Himself
- 2008 Spanish Grand Prix Qualifying (2008) ... Himself
- 2007 Chinese Grand Prix (2007) ... Himself
 2008 66th Grand Prix of Monaco (TV Movie documentary)
Driver - #21 Force India Ferrari
 2007 Kimi Made It at Last! (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 Once Again! (Video)
Himself
 2005 Fantastic Fernando! (Video)
Himself
 1998 Formula 1 Season Review: Flying Finn First at Finish (Video documentary)
Himself
 1996 1996 Australian Grand Prix (TV Movie)
Himself
 1990 Ruutulippu (TV Series documentary)
Himself - racing driver (1996-2007)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formula One racing driver, who has driven for Minardi (1996 - 8 GPs), Jordan (1997, 2002-2003), Benetton (1998-2001), Sauber (2004), Renault (2005-2007), Force India (2008-2009) and Ferrari (2009). He has won three Grands Prix, taken four Pole Positions and two Fastest Laps.

Nickname:

Fisico See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Giancarlo Fisichella on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page