STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,863 this week

Oliver Dillon (I)


Oliver Dillon was born on April 11, 1998 in London, England. He is an actor, known for Raa Raa the Noisy Lion (2011), Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too (2009) and The Sparticle Mystery (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Oliver Dillon? Add contact information

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 03 Nov 2011
 
a list of 363 people
created 18 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Dillon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2011-2015 The Sparticle Mystery (TV Series)
Fizzy
- The Circle of Perpetual Time (2015) ... Fizzy
- The Keeper (2015) ... Fizzy
- The Raid (2015) ... Fizzy
- The Zone (2015) ... Fizzy
- The Wild Things (2015) ... Fizzy
 2013 Casualty (TV Series)
Reece Evans
- Punch Drunk Love (2013) ... Reece Evans
 2011-2012 Raa Raa the Noisy Lion (TV Series)
Huffty
- The Noisiest House in the Jungle (2012) ... Huffty (voice)
- Raa Raa Goes Hunting (2012) ... Huffty (voice)
- Kings and Queens of the Jungle (2012) ... Huffty (voice)
- Crocky's Coconut (2012) ... Huffty (voice)
- Raa Raa Can Do It (2012) ... Huffty (voice)
 2012 The Mad Bad Ad Show (TV Series)
Choc Bar Ad Child
- Smoking (2012) ... Choc Bar Ad Child
 2009 Waybuloo (TV Series)
Nok Tok (2009)
 2009 Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too (Video)
Lumpy (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too (Video) (performer: "One Big Happy Family", "Just a Few Simple Rules", "One Big Happy Family (Reprise)")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oli Dillon

Height:

4' 9¾" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born on 11th April 1998, Oli was just 7 when he landed the part of the Heffalump in My Friends Tigger and Pooh. He is the grandson of Nick Allder who won an Oscar for Visual Effects in the film Alien.

Nickname:

Oli

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Oliver Dillon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page