Up 1,880 this week

Kevin Jonas

Paul Kevin Jonas II (widely known as Kevin), was born on November 5th, 1987 in New Jersey to Denise and Paul Kevin Jonas Sr. He is the oldest of three younger brothers. He has German, English, Scottish, Irish, Italian (from a great-grandfather), French-Canadian, and Cherokee Native American ancestry. Kevin is known for being in the band titled The... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

Our IMDb Picks section spotlights the movies and TV shows we're excited about this December, including Sisters with Tina Fey and Amy Poehler.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 17 Jan 2011
a list of 37 people
created 07 Jul 2013
a list of 21 people
created 08 Jul 2013
a list of 32 people
created 10 months ago
a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Jonas's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Paul Kevin Jonas II, plays guitar on a touring band with his younger brothers, Nicholas, and Joseph, along with Gregary Garbowsky, John Taylor, and Jack Lawless. He is also used for a back-up vocalist.

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jonas Brothers | the Jonas Brothers | The Jonas Brothers | Kevin Jonas II | Paul Kevin Jonas II | Paul Jonas II


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't think I'd ever reject anyone...


Announced his engagement to longtime girlfriend, Danielle Jonas, on July 1, 2009. See more »


Hazel eyes See more »


Kev See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Life's Journey Chapter 17 is up! moviegirl91
looking for a fanfic?!?! rocknroll_babe
Marriage seems to agree with him gdon8946
Jonas/Miley/Demi/Sele na survey!! laurengural
things before i die... maketimedisapear
Discuss Kevin Jonas on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page