STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,329 this week

Sílvia Pérez Cruz


Sílvia Pérez Cruz was born on February 15, 1983 in Palafrugell, Girona, Catalonia, Spain. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 172 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 5639 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sílvia Pérez Cruz's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Cerca de tu casa
(2016)
Snow White
Snow White Music Department
(2012)
Memorias del calabozo
(2018)
Infidels
Infidels Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
 2016 Pulsaciones (TV Series) (lyrics: "Le regalaba el corazón") / (performer: "Le regalaba el corazón")
  Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2012 - 2016) (writer - 2 episodes, 2016)
- Episode #8.5 (2016) ... (performer: "No hay tanto pan") / (writer: "No hay tanto pan")
- Episode #7.102 (2016) ... (performer: "My Dog") / (writer: "My Dog")
- Episode #5.17 (2013) ... (performer: "La tarde")
- Episode #3.152 (2012) ... (performer: "Pare meu")
 2016 Cerca de tu casa (performer: "Ai, ai y ai", "No hay tanto pan") / (writer: "Ai, ai y ai", "No hay tanto pan")
  Els matins a TV3 (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2010 - 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016) (music - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #12.105 (2016) ... (performer: "No hay tanto pan") / (writer: "No hay tanto pan")
- Episode #10.151 (2014) ... (performer: "Abril 74")
- Episode #9.137 (2013) ... (performer: "O meu meriño")
- Episode #6.83 (2010) ... (music: "Covava l'ou de la mort blanca") / (performer: "Covava l'ou de la mort blanca")
 2016 VIII Premis Gaudí de l'Acadèmia del Cinema Català (TV Movie) (performer: "No hay tanto pan") / (writer: "No hay tanto pan")
 2015 No serà fàcil (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La mort (2015) ... (performer: "Abril 74")
 2014 Rastres de sàndal (performer: "Vestida de nit")
 2014 Via llibre (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.33 (2014) ... (performer: "Pequeño vals vienès")
 2013 Per un futur sense Alzheimer (TV Special) (performer: "Tonades", "He mirat aquesta terra", "Vestida de nit", "Cançó de matinada", "Himne a l'alegria", "Mediterráneo")
 2013 Toti Soler, d'una manera silenciosa (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "El corazón es agua", "Canço de suburbi")
 2013 Òpera en texans (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- La flauta màgica (2013) ... (performer: "La reina de la nit - segona ària")
 2013 33 revolucions (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Raül Fernandez Refree (2013) ... (performer: "Tonada de la luna llena")
 2012 Gent de paraula (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.8 (2012) ... (performer: "Folegrandos")
 2012 Snow White (performer: "Ne te puedo encontrar", "De Reina, ná", "Blancanieves") / (writer: "Blancanieves")
 2012 Les nostres cançons contra la sida (TV Special) (performer: "Paraules d'amor", "Ara mateix")
 2012 Català de l'any 2011 (TV Special) (music: "Pare meu") / (performer: "Pare meu")
 2012 Terreny personal (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- L'Empordanet (2012) ... (performer: "Alfonsina y el mar")
  Singulars (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #4.16 (2012) ... (performer: "Pare meu") / (writer: "Pare meu")
 2011 Núria Feliu 50-70 (TV Movie) (performer: "Vestida de nit")
 2011 Em dónes vida. El llibre i el disc de La Marató (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Plora amb mi")
  Ànima (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2011) (music - 1 episode, 2009)
- Episode #4.31 (2011) ... (performer: "La tarde")
- Episode #2.59 (2009) ... (music: "Covava l'ou de la mort blanca") / (performer: "Covava l'ou de la mort blanca")
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... (performer: "Llama")
 2011 Continuarà... (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 April 2011 (2011) ... (performer: "Piedra y camino")
 2009-2011 Infidels (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... (writer: "Letter to Lola")
- Episode #2.3 (2010) ... (writer: "A la luz de la vela")
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... (writer: "A la luz de la vela")
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... (writer: "A la luz de la vela")
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... (writer: "A la luz de la vela")
 2010 Bestiari il·lustrat (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- De sol a sol (2010) ... (performer: "Los cuatro muleros", "La presó de Lleida")
 2010 50 +: De la Nova Cançó a les cançons més noves (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Anirem tots cap el cel", "Pare meu", "Qualsevol nit pot sortir el sol")
 2009 Acte institucional de la Diada 2009 (TV Movie) (performer: "Corrandes de l'exili")
 2009 10 veus, 10 anys de L'Auditori (TV Special) (performer: "La nana de la pena negra", "El noi de la mare")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "El jardí dels cinc arbres", by Salvador Espriu. Dir. Joan Ollé. See more »

Alternate Names:

Silvia Perez Cruz | Silvia Pérez Cruz | Las Migas | Silvia Pérez | Sílvia Pérez
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show