No photo available. Represent Jason Dolphin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,976,095 this week

Jason Dolphin

Jason Dolphin was born on November 22, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jason Lee Dolphin-King. He is an actor, known for Hairspray (2007) and Just Jordan (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jason Dolphin? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Dolphin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jason Dolphin King

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jason Dolphin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page