STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,937 this week

Kisha Sierra


Kisha Sierra was born on September 21, 1981 in Belize. She is known for her work on The Eye (2008), Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015) and The Keeper (2009). She was previously married to Mike Seal. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kisha Sierra? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2630 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 1793 people
created 09 May 2014
 
a list of 2447 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kisha Sierra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Eye
The Eye Kisha
(2008)
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
(2015)
The Keeper
The Keeper Rosita
(2009)
Love N' Dancing
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015 Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Bridesmaid
 2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series)
Nurse / Colleen
- Passion Lends Them Power (2014) ... Nurse
- To Seek a Foe (2014) ... Colleen
 2011 The Resident
Good Looking Girl (uncredited)
 2010 Inhale
Aguilar's Secretary
 2009/I The Keeper
Rosita
 2009 Triggerman (TV Movie)
Maria
 2009 Doc West (TV Movie)
Maria
 2009 Easy Money (TV Series)
Phoebe Fuller
- Bella Roma (2009) ... Phoebe Fuller
- BassMaster (2009) ... Phoebe Fuller
 2009 Love N' Dancing
Tina
 2008 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
Maid Rosa
- Never the Bride (2008) ... Maid Rosa (as Kisha Olsen Sierra)
 2008 The Eye
Kisha
 2008 Husband for Hire (TV Movie)
Cheesy Mall Chick #2 (as Kisha Olsen)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2008 The Eye (stand-in)
 2008 Husband for Hire (TV Movie) (stand-in)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2009 Gamer (stunt performer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kisha Seal

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page