No photo available. Represent Jessica Ritchie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136,806 this week

Jessica Ritchie

Jessica Marie Christina Ritchie was born on December 24, 1990. She lives in Hollywood Hills, California. Her first role is as a snobby cheerleader in Bring It On: In It to Win It. She also scored roles in Wild Child opposite Emma Roberts where she plays a Popular UK Cheerleader and in Frenemies where she plays Serena Smith the Regina Georgeesque ... See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Ritchie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wild Child
Wild Child Poppy's Friend
(2008)
Chain Letter
Chain Letter Britney
(2009)
Mardi Gras: Spring Break
(2011)
Love Hurts
Love Hurts Megan
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2011 Mardi Gras: Spring Break
Spoiled Girl (uncredited)
 2009 Chain Letter
Britney (uncredited)
 2009/I Love Hurts
Megan (uncredited)
 2009 The Jerk Theory
Avery (uncredited)
 2008 Wild Child
Poppy's Friend (uncredited)
 2007 Aliens in America (TV Series)
Shelly
- Pilot (2007) ... Shelly (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 2007 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Guest-starred on Hannah Montana with boyfriend Daniel Booko

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Jessica Christina Ritchie
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Blondie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page