STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,143 this week

Kevin Stewart (IV)


Kevin Stewart was born on May 6, 1986 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on ThanksKilling (2009), Splinter (2008) and ThanksKilling 3 (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kevin Stewart? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: Chris Meloni

Chris Meloni joined us for a Live Twitter Chat on October 20th, to talk about his upcoming film White Bird in a Blizzard opening in limited theaters this week and is available right now on Amazon Instant Video.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kevin Stewart.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (47 credits)
 2013 A Message from Krokodil (Short)
 2013 Huell's Rules (Video short)
 2013 Glitter and Ribs (Short)
 2013 Megadeth Wearhouse (Short)
 2013 Newest Detroit Tiger, Martin Short (Video short) (director of photography)
 2012 Humblebrag (Video short)
 2012 Cop-Puter (Short)
 2011 Lenny Kravitz Is Angry (Short)
 2011 Child Star Psychologist (Short)
 2011 Lil' Blake (Short)
 2011 Touring (Short)
 2011 Props Master (Short)
 2011 Behind the Scenes of Sacks West (Video short)
 2011 Sacks West (Short)
 2011 Razzle Dazzle Part 2 (Short)
 2011 Movie Poster Contract (Short)
 2011 Razzle Dazzle (Short)
 2011 Will & Kate: Before Happily Ever After (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
 2011 Green Beer Brewery (Short) (director of photography)
 2011 Where the Magic Happens (Short)
 2011 Sarah Palin Media Addict (Short)
 2010 Federal Bureau of Manners: Cell Phones (Short) (director of photography)
 2010 Ghetto Prom Emporium (Short)
 2010 Michael Vartan Has Dorfism (Video short)
 2010 Tom Brokaw's Greatest Generation (Video short)
 2010 Asian Conan Ep. 1 (Video short)
 2009 ThanksKilling
 2009 Friendly Advice (Short)
 2008 Roya (Short)
 2007 Craw Lake (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (40 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the best cinematography award at the "Film Outside the Frame" film festival at Loyola Marymount University, for the short "Craw Lake".

Nickname:

Porto

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Kevin Stewart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page