STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,857 this week

Kristine Caluya


Kristine Caluya was born on November 8, 1982 in Manila, Philippines. She is an actress and producer, known for Dirty Movie (2013), Shades (2013) and The Singing Surgeon (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 122 people
created 25 Sep 2012
 
a list of 175 people
created 15 Aug 2014
 
a list of 65 people
created 26 Sep 2014
 
a list of 67 people
created 29 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristine Caluya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2014 2 for Flinching (TV Mini-Series)
Deep Tissue
- The Massage (2014) ... Deep Tissue
 2013 For the First Time (Short)
Bride
 2013/II Shades
Eileen
 2013 Dirty Movie
Sunlyn
 2012 Foxfur
Landlady
 2012 L2 Living (TV Series)
Asian Girl #1
- Pilot: My Girlfriend Dated Fabio (2012) ... Asian Girl #1
 2011 The Art Patron (Short)
Yume Ninja
 2011 How to Pick Up Girls (TV Series)
Kayla
- At the Gym (2011) ... Kayla
 2011 Detention
Bikini Waxer (uncredited)
 2010 America's Court with Judge Ross (TV Series)
Joanna Vargas
- Flight Turns Fight/Dine and Dash (2010) ... Joanna Vargas
 2010 It's Supernatural (TV Series)
Mom
- Steven Brooks (2010) ... Mom
 2009 Threaten to Kill (Short)
Ricardo's Girlfriend
 2007 The Singing Surgeon (Short)
Nurse
 2007 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Suchin Srisai / Suchin
- Episode #16.116 (2007) ... Suchin Srisai
- Episode #16.113 (2007) ... Suchin Srisai
- Episode #16.112 (2007) ... Suchin Srisai
- Episode #16.111 (2007) ... Suchin Srisai
- Episode #16.110 (2007) ... Suchin Srisai
 2001 Street Legal (TV Series)
Prostitute
- Till Death Us Do Part (2001) ... Prostitute (uncredited)
 2001 Xena: Warrior Princess (TV Series)
Akemi Body Double
- A Friend in Need: Part 2 (2001) ... Akemi Body Double (uncredited)
- A Friend in Need: Part 1 (2001) ... Akemi Body Double (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Telecom NZ (New Zealand) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kristine speaks some Tagalog, but understands it fluently. She also speaks and understands some basic Spanish and has had to do auditions and roles in Spanish on the spot and wants to fluently learn both languages. See more »

Trademark:

Has a universal multi-ethnic look

Nickname:

KC See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
a REAL person with a winning attitude. mikechinea
She is in 2 of my favorite (and weirdest!) movies of 2012! SpanishFlyman
Discuss Kristine Caluya on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page