No photo available. Represent Josh Moody? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,600 this week

Josh Moody (II)

Josh Moody was born on March 24, 1988 in Charlotte, North Carolina, USA. He is a cinematographer and producer, known for Season of Miracles (2013), Another Last Chance (2012) and Praise Band: The Movie (2008). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 447 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josh Moody's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Season of Miracles
Season of Miracles Cinematographer
(2013)
Another Last Chance
Another Last Chance Cinematographer
(2012)
Shakespeare School Year
Shakespeare School Year Cinematographer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
 2018 Strategy and Pursuit (director of photography) (post-production)
 2017 Blue Plate Special (Short) (director of photography) (post-production)
 2017 Downline (Short) (post-production)
 2017 Silver Twins
 2017/II Wishful Thinking (Short)
 2016 Gareth (Short)
 2016 You've Got a Friend in Me (Short)
 2013 Season of Miracles (director of photography)
 2012 Another Last Chance (Short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joshua Moody
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page