STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,792 this week

Kristian Bush


Kristian Bush was born on March 14, 1970 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Kristian Merrill Bush. He was previously married to Jill Bush. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 22 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristian Bush's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
  Conan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Jon Cryer & Ashton Kutcher/Sage Kotsenburg/Kristian Bush (2015) ... (performer: "Trailer Hitch") / (writer: "Trailer Hitch")
 2014 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Blind Auditions, Part 5 (2014) ... (writer: "Stuck Like Glue")
 2011 Hall Pass (writer: "The Day After Everything Changed", "The Lights Of Vegas")
 2011 CMT: 40 Greatest Love Songs (TV Movie) (performer: "Stay")
  Jerry Lewis MDA Labor Day Telethon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Telethon 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Anything Less Than Everything") / (writer: "Anything Less Than Everything")
 2009 Best of CMT Music Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Life In A Northern Town", "Stay")
 2009 CMT Hot 20 Countdown (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 13 March 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Love")
- Episode dated 6 March 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Love")
- Episode dated 27 February 2009 (2009) ... (performer: "Love")
 2008 CMT Insider (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 September 2008 (2008) ... (performer: "Already Gone")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Sugarland
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his tattoo, which features the word "hope"] I just can't tell you how satisfied I am with it. I stare at it every day and think, 'Wow, that's cool.' I can imagine getting more. I'm thinking about another one on my arm, with a pen or a pencil at the end of the lyric so it looked like it was still being written. See more »

Trivia:

Bush collaborated with Canada-based computer and video game developer Big Blue Bubble, to become the latest character, and first celebrity guest in the hit online game, My Singing Monsters. He received an invitation to guest star and made his debut as the all-new "Shugabush" monster on July 29, 2013. Bush provides his own mandolin and vocal recordings for the character, and can be found in the ... See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page