No photo available. Represent Karla Homolka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,350 this week

Karla Homolka

Karla Homolka was born on May 4, 1970 in Port Credit, Ontario, Canada as Karla Leanne Homolka. She has been married to Thierry Bordelais since 2007. They have two children. She was previously married to Paul Bernardo. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Karla Homolka? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karla Homolka's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The National (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 4 July 2005 (2005) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 1997-2012 The Fifth Estate (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Hunting Magnotta (2012) ... Herself
- Karla Homolka (1997) ... Herself
 2008 Wicked Attraction (TV Series)
Herself
- The Perfect Couple (2008) ... Herself
 2002 Autopsy 8: Dead Giveaway (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (segment "Pure Evil")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Holds a bachelor's degree in Psychology from Queen's University. See more »

Nickname:

Barbie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Karla Homolka on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page