STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,634 this week

The Reverend


Robert Allen Reynolds was born in Decatur, Alabama on March 28th, 1980 and was raised in Nashville, Tennessee. A diligent student of the arts and stage performer from the age of 7, Robert-Allen soon made it apparent to all that his life would be spent in the great pursuit of entertaining others. It was this instilled discipline which allowed ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of The Reverend's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2007 Lions for Lambs
Mute Student (uncredited)
 2007/I Raising the Bar (Short)
Billy Miller (as Robert-Allen Reynolds)
 2006 Big Love (TV Series)
Roman's Goon / Driver
- Pilot (2006) ... Roman's Goon / Driver (uncredited)
 2005 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Sheriff Dept. #4
- Wiegel and Craig Get Married (2005) ... Sheriff Dept. #4 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 The Science of the Mind: Where We Were, Where We Are, and Where We're Going (Documentary) (producer - as Robert Allen LaVey Reynolds)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2006 Bonjour Danny Bonjour (Short) (foley artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2013 Warm Bodies (thanks - as Robert Allen LaVey Reynolds)
 2006 Man of the Year (thanks: idea - as Robert-Allen Reynolds)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 The Science of the Mind: Where We Were, Where We Are, and Where We're Going (Documentary)
Itself (as Robert Allen LaVey Reynolds)
 2006 America: Freedom to Fascism (Documentary)
Himself (as Robert-Allen Reynolds)
 1996 The Money Masters (Documentary)
Himself (as Robert-Allen Reynolds)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author: Inward Thoughts and Outward Expressions(2008) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

Reverend Anton De Sade | Robert Allen LaVey Reynolds | Robert-Allen Reynolds

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I suppose if I had to choose that I would much rather be regarded as an essential person rather than simply a "good" person. See more »

Trivia:

The Reverend has written 83 books and counting on Personal Empowerment, the Pursuance of one's ideals and the Science of the Mind in addition to releasing an album of original music entitled "Songs of the Way" from the Church of Personal Redemption which he Founded. The Reverend is currently at work in translating many of his works to audio book format. See more »

Trademark:

Writing Books of a controversial and biting nature...

Nickname:

The Reverend

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss The Reverend on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page