STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,008 this week

McKenna Knipe


McKenna Knipe was born on January 14, 1995 in the USA as McKenna Dawn Knipe. She is an actress, known for Corpse (2006), Catwalk (2008) and Life of Ryan (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent McKenna Knipe? Add contact information

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 10 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 11 Mar 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 05 Jul 2013
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of McKenna Knipe's work have you seen?

Known For

Corpse
Corpse Actress
(2006)
Catwalk
Catwalk Young Juliet
(2008)
Life of Ryan
Life of Ryan Actress
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2008 Catwalk (Short)
Young Juliet
 2007 Life of Ryan (TV Series)
- Home and Away (2007)
- Down Goes Ryan (2007)
- Raising Kane (2007)
 2006 Corpse (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Burger King See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 11 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mac

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page