STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,132 this week

Aaron Wayne Hill


Aaron Wayne Hill was born on July 12, 1997. He is an actor, known for Donut Shop Hero (2008), Into the Wild (2007) and Brenda Forever (2013). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aaron Wayne Hill? Add contact information

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 21 Oct 2015
 
a list of 62 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Wayne Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Donut Shop Hero
Donut Shop Hero Little Man
(2008)
Into the Wild
Into the Wild Big Wheel Boy
(2007)
Brenda Forever
Brenda Forever Russell Menard
(2013)
Inspiration of the Past
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2013 Brenda Forever (TV Movie)
Russell Menard
 2012 Inspiration of the Past (Short)
Son Tim
 2012 Southland (TV Series)
Josh
- Fallout (2012) ... Josh
 2010 iCarly (TV Series)
Young Classmate #2
- iGet Pranky (2010) ... Young Classmate #2
 2010 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Baseball Player
- Take Down in Paradise Special Edition (2010) ... Baseball Player
 2009 3 Ways to Sunday
Henry
 2009 Monk (TV Series)
Young Monk
 2008 Donut Shop Hero (Short)
Little Man
 2007 Into the Wild
Big Wheel Boy (uncredited)
 2007 The ½ Hour News Hour (TV Series)
Timmy
- May 1, 2009 (2007) ... Timmy
- January 21, 2009 (2007) ... Timmy
 2007 All of Us (TV Series)
Royce
- Another Episode of All of Us (2007) ... Royce

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Sempra Energy See more »

Alternate Names:

Aaron Hill

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page