No photo available. Represent Nick Ahlgrim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 533,925 this week

Nick Ahlgrim

Nick Ahlgrim was born on January 15, 1984 in Long Beach, California, USA as Nicholas Steven Ahlgrim. He is known for his work on Miracle in Lane 2 (2000), My American Family (2005) and Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses (2007). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Ahlgrim's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miracle in Lane 2
Miracle in Lane 2 Baseball Player / Soccer Player
(2000)
My American Family
My American Family Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)
Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses
Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
Faith Hill: Fireflies
Faith Hill: Fireflies Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1999-2000 The Amanda Show (TV Series)
Background roles
- When Bradys Attack (2000) ... Background roles
- The Restaurant Singer (1999) ... Background roles
- Episode #3.43 (1999) ... Background roles
 1998-2000 All That (TV Series)
Restaurant patron
- Britney Spears (2000) ... Restaurant patron
- The LOX (1998) ... Restaurant patron
 2000 Miracle in Lane 2 (TV Movie)
Baseball Player / Soccer Player
 1997 The Jenny McCarthy Show (TV Series)
Sick student
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Sick student
 1997 JAG (TV Series)
Featured
- Trinity (1997) ... Featured
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2007 Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses (TV Movie) (electrician)
 2006 Classroom (TV Series short) (lighting director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... (lighting director)
 2006 Overhaulin' (TV Series documentary) (still photographer - 1 episode)
- Desperate Impound (2006) ... (still photographer)
 2005 My American Family (TV Series short) (lighting director)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2006 Overhaulin' (TV Series documentary) (field coordinator - 3 episodes)
- Motley Cruiser (2006) ... (field coordinator)
- Chip & AJ/Trading Places (2006) ... (field coordinator)
- Desperate Impound (2006) ... (field coordinator)
 2005 Faith Hill: Fireflies (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 2007 Shear Genius (TV Series) (set dresser - 2 episodes)
- Finale (2007) ... (set dresser)
- The First Cut (2007) ... (set dresser)
 2007 Thank God You're Here (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (set dresser)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
 2006 Classroom (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
 2005 My American Family (TV Series short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicholas Ahlgrim
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page