STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,427 this week

Miranda Gruss


Miranda Gruss was born on February 13, 1993 in Pennsylvania, USA. She is known for her work on The Knick (2014), The Characters (2016) and Madam Secretary (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Miranda Gruss? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trailers that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 84 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1592 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 5933 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miranda Gruss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Knick
The Knick Zoya
(2015)
The Characters
The Characters Jenny 2
(2016)
Madam Secretary
Madam Secretary Kenzie Ryan
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2018 Chained for Life (filming)
Miriam
 2018 Horror Time (post-production)
Sierra / Cornelia
 2016 The Characters (TV Series)
Jenny 2
- Kate Berlant (2016) ... Jenny 2
 2016 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Kenzie Ryan
- Invasive Species (2016) ... Kenzie Ryan
 2015 The Knick (TV Series)
Zoya
- Do You Remember Moon Flower? (2015) ... Zoya
- Williams and Walker (2015) ... Zoya
- There Are Rules (2015) ... Zoya
 2015/II Sucker (Short)
Colleen Fisher
 2015 Crest Haven Falls (TV Series)
Miranda
 2009 Children in the Woods (Short)
Lily
 2009 Standing Up (Short)
Rachel
 2009 The Ghost-Eye Tree (Short)
Rebecca
 2008 The Maltese Murder Mystery
Young Laura Posey
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mandy Gruss
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mandy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page